John Day to Ontario – Every Friday Excluding Major Holidays

Departure From: Departure Time:
EASTBOUND
Pacific Time
** Blue Mountain Mini Mart – Mt Vernon 6:10 AM
People Mover Bus Station 6:30 AM
Mountain View Mini-Mart – Prairie City 6:45 AM
Burn River Market – Unity 7:39 AM
Mountain Time
Ironside Post Office 9:01 AM
Brogan Town Park 9:29 AM
Jamieson Post Office 9:36 AM
Willowcreek Store & Café 9:43 AM
Vale Courthouse 9:57 AM
St. Alphonsus – Ontario 10:16 AM
SRT/Malheur Express Bus Station 10:20 AM
Wal-Mart, Shared stop 10:24 AM
WESTBOUND
Wal-Mart, Shared Stop 4:00 PM
SRT/Malheur Express Bus Station 4:40 PM
St. Alphonsus – Ontario 4:08 PM
Vale Courthouse 4:28 PM
Willowcreek Store & Cafe 4:42 PM
Jamieson Post Office 4:49 PM
Brogan Town Park 4:56 PM
Ironside Post Office 5:52 PM
Pacific Time
Burnt River Market – Unity 4:54 PM
Mountain View Mini-Mart – Prairie City 5:40 PM
Peoplemover Bus Station – John Day 6:05 PM
**Blue Mountain Mini-Mart – Mt Vernon 6:15 PM
**Mt Vernon Pick-up by Reservation Only